Genetic Counseling

School of Health and Human Sciences

Class of 2014

Class of 2014

Back Row:  Sarah Hart, Lauren Griffin Masso, Becca Johnson
Middle Row:  Natalie Poullard, Aimee Brown, Jordan Dix
Front Row:  Heather Rocha, Elizabeth Sengstock

View Class of 2014 Capstone Projects

 

 

 

 

Class of 2013

Class of 2013

Left to right: Rebecca Fowler, Erin Eaton, Amy Kendall, Rebecca Okashah, Kati Joseph, Ledare Finley, Anna Wesseler

View Class of 2013 Capstone Projects

 

 

 

Class of 2012

Class of 2012

Back Row: Brittney Guerrero, Sara Wienke, Michelle Burch, Meagan Wisenhart
Front Row: Nikki Fleming, Ryan Noss, Courtney Kiss, Julie Jesiolowski

View Class of 2012 Capstone Projects

 

 

 

Class of 2011

Classof2011

Back Row: Mallory Schultz, Amy Furches, Kelly McMahon, Melanie Hardy
Front Row: Dana Faux, Emily Walsh, Michael Osborne, Jessica Bogacik

View Class of 2011 Capstone Projects

 

 

 

Class of 2010

Class of 2010

Back Row: Courtney McGuire, Kelly East, Kristen Cornell, Theresa Mihalic
Front Row: Holly Taylor, Alexis Carere, Whitney Cogswell, Brooke Rush

View Class of 2010 Capstone Projects

 

 

Class of 2009

Class of 2009Back Row: Tomi Toler, Lori Carpenter, Angie Anido
Front Row: Ashley Supik, Katie Farmer, Lindsay Presley, Diana Smith, Kate Major

View Class of 2009 Capstone Projects

 

 

 

 

Class of 2008

Class of 2008Back Row: Emily Rettner, Claire Healy, Kate Watson, Beth Hudson
Front Row: Tanya Lehfeldt, Rachel Mills Leah Betman, Jackie Powers

View Class of 2008 Capstone Projects

 

 

 

Class of 2007

Class of 2007Linda Smith, Kacey Platky, Kim Guthrie, Amanda Padro, Amanda Noyes (Gordon),
Larisa Baumanis, Rebecca Crimian, and Shana Merrill

View Class of 2007 Capstone Projects

 

 

 

Class of 2006

Class of 2006Back Row: Gayle Simpson, Amanda Buglio, Sarah Von Schoch, Alice Tanner, Christy McPhillips
Front Row: Katie Fritinger, Tammy Ader, Melissa Alderdice

 

 

 

 

Class of 2005

Class of 2005Back row: Jill Polk (Greisbach), Melissa Stillberger, Shannon Morill-Cornelius, Niamh Stover
Front row: Courtney Rowe-Teeter, Jessica Hooks, Andrea Lewis (Durst), Kelly Schoch

 

 

 

 

Class of 2004

Class of 2004Back row: Shelly Galasinski, Sara (Strack) Halbach, Stephanie Laniewski, Adam Buchanan
Front row: Monica Trout, Vanessa (Rangel) Miller, Rachel Barnett, Ulrika Sandberg Lange

 

 

 

Class of 2003

Class of 2003Back row: Megan Harlan, Angela Schwab, Jennifer Dickerson
Middle Row: Tracey Leedom, Teresa Blake, Eddie Williams
Front Row: Heidi Cope, Cynthia Lim, Ansley Simpson Volz, Christina Cain Riggelsky

 

 

 

Class of 2002

Class of 2002

Back row: Kristy Lee, Charla Powell, Brook Smith
Front row: Angela Gibson, Randi Culp Stewart, Amy Mottolla, Kelly Gilmore